GRC Sprints

GRC Sprints

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 04/07/2017
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Categories No Categories


GRC Sculling Sprints:  See sculling ladder below.

Take part: both as scullers and also as timers/marshals. Those of you new to sculling are encouraged to have a go and be involved – you can enter in an adaptive boat if not being used by the adaptive squad.

Entries collected from Tuesday 27th June. Captains please collect responses from your squads.

Please ask for:

  • division time(s) they are available for to row
  • Preferred boat
  • Which division(s) they can help on the bank

Divisions are at:

6:15pm

7pm

7:45pm

Scullers should be warmed up and on the water by these times.

Scullers will be timed over 4 runs of 400m (2 up and 2 down) with the best time up and down river used.

Please send me all entries by Thursday29th June so we can plan the starting list and marshals

Jackie Johnson                         GuildfordRC Women <[email protected]>

Ladies
May 2017 1x : Ladies April 2017 1x : Ladies Dec 2016 1x : Ladies
1 Jackie 1:39.9 Lenka 1:42.0 Lenka 1:42.0
2 Lenka 1:40.6 Annika 1:43.0 (Walton) Annika 1:43.0 (Walton)
3 Annika 1:43.0 Jackie 1:43.0 (Walton) Jackie 1:43.0 (Walton)
4 Emma P 1:48.2 Emma P 1:48.2 Leonie 1:46.1
5 Lauren 1:49.7 Lauren 1:49.7 Emma P 1:48.2
6 Aimee 1:51.3 Aimee 1:51.3 Lauren 1:49.7 (2:10 R)
7 Helen G 1:52.2 Helen G 2:00.8 (Walton) Aimee 1:53.5 (Walton)
8 Emily 1:53.4 Emily 1:52.0 Helen G 2:00.8 (Walton)
9 Rachel S 1:53.0 Rachel S 1:53.0 Emily 1:52.0 (2:20 R)
10 Becca C 1:55.3 Becca C 1:55.3 Rachel S 1:53.0
11 Jaime 1:57.3 Jaime 1:57.3 Jaime 1:57.3
12 Rachel T 1:57.5 Rachel T 1:57.5 Immie 2:18.7 (Walton)
13 Gill A 2:05.0 Gill A 2:05.0 Gill A 2:05.0 (2:20 R)
14 Liv 2:09.0 Liv 2:09.0 R Rachel T 2:06.0 (Walton)
16 Sue L 2:15.7 Sue L 2:25.8 Liv 2:09.0 R
17 Emma W 2:24.2 Emma W 2:23.0 R Sue L 2:12.2
18 Helena 2:31.0 Helena 2:31.0 Emma W 2:23.0 R
19 Kathryn 2:31.7 Kathryn 2:31.7 Helena 2:31.0
20 Kathryn 2:31.7
Men
May 2017 1x : Men April 2017 1x : Men Oct 2016 1x : Men
1 Scott 1:25.4 Ben H 1:27.0 Ben H 1:27.0
2 Ben H 1:27.0 Scott 1:29.0 Scott 1:29.0
3 Justin W 1:33.4 Sam 1:31.1 Sam 1:31.1
4 Colin M 1:35.7 Colin M 1:35.7 Devon 1:36.0
5 Devon 1:36.0 Devon 1:36.0 Richard C 1:39.0
6 Dominic H 1:38.0 Richard C 1:39.0 Paul W 1:42.0
7 Richard C 1:39.0 Paul W 1:42.0 Colin M 1:44.0
8 Paul W 1:43.9 Dominic H 1:42.8 Chris H 1:47.2
9 Chris H 1:46.2 Chris H 1:47.2 Rob H 1:48.0
10 Rob H 1:47.0 Rob H 1:47.9 Matt O 2:01.0
11 Matt O 1:56.6 Matt O 2:01.0 Stuart J 2:12.5
Sep 2016 1x Ladder: Adaptive
Chris B 2:09.0 A
Guy 2:11.4 A
Hilary 2:29.0 A

Leave a Comment