EVENT WINS 41
Date Regatta Event Crew
10/06/17 British Rowing Masters WMasA/B

4x GOLD

A Gleichman  L Higley  E Pinchbeck  J Johnson
WMas B 2x SILVER A Gleichmann  J Johnson
3/06/17 Peterbourough (ML) G2x R Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
27/05/17 Twickenham H2x R Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
 26/05/17  National Schools (ML)  J14 4x 1

Bronze Canterbury Cup

21/05/17 Weybridge Ladies J12 4x+ L Hannin  C Hall  B Isherwood  B Kingerlee  cox: H Kingerlee
WJ13 2x F Morland  A Oakey
WJ12 1x L Stevenson
20/05/17 Walton & Weybridge WIM3 1x L Higley
WIM2 2x  J Johnson  A Gleichmann
J14 4x+ J Ingham  J Bryant  R Loch  E Vaughan  cox: C Wells
J14 2x J Ingham  J Bryant
14/05/17 Maidenhead Junior J14 4x+ G Tregear, J Ingham, J Bryant, Z Harrison cox: F Dodd
J12 4x+ L Hanin, C Hall, B Isherwood, B Kingerlee     cox: H Kingerlee
WJ12 4x+ D Moss-Brown, E Curtis, I Wells, E Young      cox: SPalau

 

7/05/17 Ball Cup South J16 4x GOLD H Miguda  J Reckord  N Jones  W Shepherd
J15 4x+ GOLD A Gorecki  P Denton  L Turner  J Casemore    cox: R Marriot
J14 4x+ GOLD E Vaughan  Z Harrison  J Bryant  N Page  cox:  C Wells
J13 4x+ GOLD M Wagstaff  N Knurowski  C MacFarlane  J Carter   cox: H Chadwick
WJ13 4x+ SILVER A Newenham  F Moreland  L Gowing  A Oakey       cox: J Carter
J14 2x SILVER J Bryant  R Loch
J15 2x SILVER A Gorecki  L Turner
J15 1x SILVER J Casemore
WJ14 1x SILVER K Markfort
J14 4x+ BRONZE E Wolfenden  J Bebbington  K Markfort  E Shepherd  cox: S Palau
7/05/17 Shrewsbury Sprint MasD 8+ R Coldrick S Wright P Woowat B Mansfield/Pengwern composite
6/05/17 Shrewsbury MasE 2- P Woowat B Mansfield
1/05/17 Marlow Spring WMasB 1x J Johnson
ADA 2x H Birkenshaw  C Boys
J14 4x+ E  Vaughan R Loch J Bryant Z Harrison cox: C Wells
22/04/17 Hammersmith Regatta WJ16 1x L Stevenson
 Junior Inter-regional Regatta J14 4x+ GOLD E Vaughan, R Loch, J Bryant, J Ingram cox: C Wells
9/04/17 Abingdon Head 4x Band2  C Maccombe C Horler  J Bray  D Hennessey
W4x  L Higley  J Patel  J Johnson  A Gleichman
MasD 2x R Cooper  M Rawlinson
Mas G/H 2x R Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
WMas A/B 2x
J Johnson H Gray
24/03/17 Junior Sculling Head J14 4x+  BRONZE E Vaughan  R Loch  J Bryant J Ingham cox: C Wells
21/01/17 Weybridge Winter Head
J16 4x  J Casemore  J Reckford  R Marriot  H Miguda
 Mas CD 2x  M Rawlinson  R Cooper
 Mas FGH 2x  J Watling  R Hall     Southsea/GRC