EVENT WINS90
DateRegattaEventCrew
9/12/17Walton SBHMasH 2xR Hall  J Watling (Southsea)
2/12/17BurwayJ15 1xMulligan
J15 2xVaughan
J15A 4x+Vaughan
WJ15 4x+Simms
J16 1xDenton
J16 2xGorecki
18/11/17TeddingtonJ18 2x
WJ16 1x
J15 4x+
J15 2x
J15 1x
WJ15 4x+
WJ14 4x+
4/11/17Henley ScullsWMasA 1xA Gleichman
MH/J hcap 2xR Hall  J Watling
29/10/17Upper Thames AutumnMasH 2xR Hall  J Watling (rowing as Southsea)
14/10/17Pairs HeadMasH 2xR Hall  J Watling
8/10/17Bedford AutumnAdaptive supportedC Boys   D Jillings
Frank Toner Cup Ada 1xC Boys
W4x+A Marshall  C Chiplin  E Mead  R Townsend  cox: B Tsao
30/09/17Wallingford Long Distance ScullsWMasA 1xA Marshall
5/08/17MaidenheadMasF 4-B Mansfield  P Woowat  S Wright  R Coldrick
MasH 2xR Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
WMasA/Nov 1xA Marshall (MasA)
MxAda LTA 1xH Birkinshaw
Ada LTA 1xC Boys
WMasNV 4x+C Chiplin  E Mead  A Marshall  R Townsend  cox:  B Tsao
MxAda Sup 2xC Boys (Guildford) D Jillings (Molesey
29/07/17Henley Town & VisitorsMasH2xR Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
22/07/17StainesWJ13 4xA Newenham  L Gowing  F Morland  A Oakey  cox: H Chadwick
WJ14 1xK Markfort
J14 2xJ Bryant  J Ingham
J14 4x+E Vaughan  R Loch  J Bryant  J Ingham  cox: C Wells
16/07/17Molesey JuniorJ12 1xB Isherwood
J12 4x+C Cashen  C Hall  L Hanin  G Guest  cox: H Chadwick
WJ13 2xF Morland   A Oakey
WJ13 4x+A Newenham, L Gowing, F Morland, A Oakey   cox: H Kingerlee
J14 4x+Z Harrison, E Vaughan, R Loch, J Ingham   cox: R Marriott
J15 4x+J Casemore, A Gorecki, P Denton, O Bond   cox: H Kingerlee
J16 2xW Shepherd  H Miguda
 9/07/17Kingston BoroughJ14 4x+Z Harrison  R Loch  J Bryant  J Ingham  cox: R Marriott
J14 2xJ Bryant J Ingham
WJ12 4x+
 8/07/17KingstonJ16 4xH Miguda  W Shepherd  J Reckford  N Jones
WJ16 1xL Stevenson
25/06/17EghamJ14 2xJ Bryant  J Ingham
18/06/17Thames Valley ParkJ16 4x+H Miguda  W Shepherd  J Reckford   A Gorecki  cox: R Marriot
J14 2xJ Bryant  J Ingham
10/06/17British Rowing MastersWMasA/B

4x GOLD

A Gleichman  L Higley  E Pinchbeck  J Johnson
WMas B 2x SILVERA Gleichmann  J Johnson
3/06/17Peterbourough (ML)G2xR Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
27/05/17TwickenhamH2xR Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
 26/05/17 National Schools (ML) J14 4x 1

Bronze Canterbury Cup

 J Ingham  J Bryant  R Loch  E Vaughan  cox: C Wells
21/05/17Weybridge LadiesJ12 4x+L Hannin  C Hall  B Isherwood  B Kingerlee  cox: H Kingerlee
WJ13 2xF Morland  A Oakey
WJ12 1xL Stevenson
20/05/17Walton & WeybridgeWIM3 1xL Higley
WIM2 2x J Johnson  A Gleichmann
J14 4x+J Ingham  J Bryant  R Loch  E Vaughan  cox: C Wells
J14 2xJ Ingham  J Bryant
14/05/17Maidenhead JuniorJ14 4x+G Tregear, J Ingham, J Bryant, Z Harrison cox: F Dodd
J12 4x+L Hanin, C Hall, B Isherwood, B Kingerlee     cox: H Kingerlee
WJ12 4x+D Moss-Brown, E Curtis, I Wells, E Young      cox: SPalau

 

7/05/17Ball Cup SouthJ16 4x GOLDH Miguda  J Reckord  N Jones  W Shepherd
J15 4x+ GOLDA Gorecki  P Denton  L Turner  J Casemore    cox: R Marriot
J14 4x+ GOLDE Vaughan  Z Harrison  J Bryant  N Page  cox:  C Wells
J13 4x+ GOLDM Wagstaff  N Knurowski  C MacFarlane  J Carter   cox: H Chadwick
WJ13 4x+ SILVERA Newenham  F Moreland  L Gowing  A Oakey       cox: J Carter
J14 2x SILVERJ Bryant  R Loch
J15 2x SILVERA Gorecki  L Turner
J15 1x SILVERJ Casemore
WJ14 1x SILVERK Markfort
J14 4x+ BRONZEE Wolfenden  J Bebbington  K Markfort  E Shepherd  cox: S Palau
7/05/17Shrewsbury SprintMasD 8+R Coldrick S Wright P Woowat B Mansfield/Pengwern composite
6/05/17ShrewsburyMasE 2-P Woowat B Mansfield
1/05/17Marlow SpringWMasB 1xJ Johnson
ADA 2xH Birkenshaw  C Boys
J14 4x+E  Vaughan R Loch J Bryant Z Harrison cox: C Wells
22/04/17Hammersmith RegattaWJ16 1xL Stevenson
 Junior Inter-regional RegattaJ14 4x+ GOLDE Vaughan, R Loch, J Bryant, J Ingram cox: C Wells
9/04/17Abingdon Head4x Band2 C Maccombe C Horler  J Bray  D Hennessey
W4x L Higley  J Patel  J Johnson  A Gleichman
MasD 2xR Cooper  M Rawlinson
Mas G/H 2xR Hall  J Watling (Guildford/Southsea)
WMas A/B 2x
J Johnson H Gray
24/03/17Junior Sculling HeadJ14 4x+  BRONZEE Vaughan  R Loch  J Bryant J Ingham cox: C Wells
21/01/17Weybridge Winter Head
J16 4x J Casemore  J Reckford  R Marriot  H Miguda
 Mas CD 2x M Rawlinson  R Cooper
 Mas FGH 2x J Watling  R Hall     Southsea/GRC