Results 2018

EVENT WINS 2018 59
DateRegattaEventCrew
1 /12/18Burway HeadMas G/HR Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
J13 4x+S Oakey  J Herschel  J White  M Pendred  cox: B Smoothy
J14 4x+L Hanin  D Taylorson  N Summerfield  B Isherwood  cox:  C Currie-Aird
WJ14 4x+E Curtis  E Booth  D Pellowe  I Wells  cox:  Y Rawlinson
WJ15 2xE Curtis E Booth
20/10/18Weybridge Silver ScullsMasF/G/H 2xR Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
13/10/18Bedford AutumnMasD 1xR Cooper
MasH 2xR Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
MasF/H2-R Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
WMasD 4xR Townsend  C Chiplin  E Wells  S Loughlin
WJ15 4x+A Oakey A Newenham F Morland R Boddington cox: S Gauntlett-Palou
6/10/18Pairs HeadMasH 2xR Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
29/09/18Wallingford Long Distance ScullsWMas A 2xS Hancock  H Gray
Mas G 2xN Hopkins  P Woowat
Mas G 4xN Hopkins  P Woowat  R Hall  J Watling
15/09/18Isis ScullsMas B 2xC MacCoombe  J Wells
W Mas A 1xA Marshall
11/08/2018MaidenheadMxADA 2xC Boys   H Birkinshaw
MADA 1xC Boys
28/07/2018StainesJ13 4x+M Pendred  J White  R West  J Kennedy  cox:  G Simms
J15 4x+Z Harrison  J Bryant  E Vaughan  B Nolan  cox: R Marriot
J15 2xZ Harrison  E Vaughan
WJ15 2xJ Bebbington  G
J15 1xJ Reckford
22/07/2018Molesey JuniorWJ12 4x+O Howie  M Anderson  T Vasanthan  M MacFarlane  cox: G Simms
Juniors WinWJ13 2xI Wells  E Young
Victor LudorumWJ14 4x+A Oakey  R Boddington  A Newenham  F Morland  cox: S Palou
J15 4x+Z Harrison  J Bryant  J Ingham  B Nolan  cox: R Marriot
J18 1xJ Reckford
21/07/2018MoleseyMas C/D 1xR Cooper
Mas D 2xR Cooper  G Stadler
14/07/18KingstonJ15 4x+Z Harrison  E Vaughan  J Bryant  J Ingham cox: S Palau
J15 2xJBryant E Vaughan
J17 1xJ Reckford
30/06/18RichmondMasE 8+R Warne  E Pezier  L Sawyer  R Cooper  B Mansfield  P Woowat  S Wright  R Coldrick  cox: B Tsao
24/6/18Thames Valley ParkJ15 4x+Z Harrison  E Vaughan  J Bryant J Ingham  cox:  R Marriott
WJ14 2xA Newenham  F Morland
J13 4x+L Hanin  D Gilbert  B Isherwood  B Kingerlee  cox: R Marriott
16/06/18British Rowing Masters ChampionshipsWMasA 4xJ Johnson  A Marshall  H Grey  A Gleichman

GOLD

WMasB 2xJ Johnson  A Gleichman  BRONZE
16/06/18Marlow TownWADA 1xR Morris
MxADA 2xC Boys  H Birkinshaw
10/06/18Weybridge LadiesJ13 2xB Isherwood  B Kingerlee
J13 1xB Isherwood
09/06/18Walton & WeybridgeWJ14.1 4x+A Oakey  A Newenham  F Morland  S Harrop  cox:  E Curtis
WJ14.1 2xA Newenham   F Morland
27/05/18Nottingham MastersMas H/J 4xN Hopkins (Eton)  P Woowat  R Hall  J Watling (Southsea)
Mas H/J 2xR Hall   J Watling (Southsea)
20/05/18Maidenhead JuniorMxJ12AJ Herschel  M Pendred  J White  S Oakey  coc:  R Marriott
Victor LudorumMxJ12BA Wilkinson E Harvey-Turner  A Webb  M Bentley  cox: A Oakey
Shared with HenleyJ13AL Hanin  D Gilbert  B Isherwood  B Kingerlee cox: H Kingerlee
13/05/18Shrewsbury SprintMas D/F 8+R Warne  R Hall  M Rawlinson  R Cooper  B Mansfield  P Woowat

S Wright  R Coldrick  cox: E Mosley (Shrewsbury)

12/05/18ShrewsburyMas E/F 4xR Cooper M Rawlinson  R Hall  P Woowat
30/04/18HammersmithJ18 1xJ Reckford
J16 2xZ Harrison  J Ingham
J15 4x+Z Harrison  E Vaughan  J Ingham

J Ingham cox: R Marriot

WJ14 4x+A Oakey  F Morland  A Newenham  R Boddington

cox: S Gauntlett-Palou

17/02/18Molesey Veteran HeadMasG/H 4xP Woowat  R Hall  N Hopkins (Eton) J Watling (Southsea)
20/01/18Weybridge Winter HeadMasH 4xP Woowat  R Hall  N Hopkins (Eton) J Watling (Southsea)