Results 2019

2019 Event Wins 68

DateRegattaEventCrew
24/11/19Veteran Fours HeadH4xN Hopkins (Eton) P Woowat R Hall J Watling (Southsea)
W4x+C Chiplin E Dodd R Townsend S Loughlin cox: N Gostelow
19/10/19Weybridge Silver ScullsMasH 2x J Watling (Southsea) R Hall
13/10/2019Bedford AutumnWMasC 1xE Dodd
15/09/19Boston MarathonMx 2xB Hopwood A Gleichman
14/09/19Isis ScullsWMas A 1xA Marshall
WMas B 1xJ Johnson
W Mas A 2xH Gray S Hancock
J14 2x
WJ14 2x
WJ14 4x+
J15 1x Band 1
J15 4x+
WJ15 1x Band 1
WJ15 2x Band 1
1/09/19Great Ouse MarathonWMasC 1xJ Johnson
MxMas ABC 2xA Gleichman B Hopwood
25/08/19Ross Masters Mas F 4+ B Mansfield M Sprutz A Paiken R Coldrick cox: Ross
Mas E/F 8+ B Mansfied M Sprutz R Warne N Hopkins A Paiken B Bryant P Woowat R Coldrick cox: Ross
24/08/19Gloucester MastersMas E/F 4+B Mansfield M Sprutz A Paiken R Coldrick cox: Glos
Mas F 8+B Mansfied M Sprutz R Warne N Hopkins A Paiken B Bryant P Woowat R Coldrick cox: Glos
3/08/19Henley Town & VisitorsMx 2x Band 4M Oakey P Reddy
H 2x J Watling (Southsea) R Hall
H 4x J Watling (Southsea) R Hall R Coldrick N Hopkins (Eton)
27/07/19StainesMasH 2x J Watling (Southsea) R Hall
J12 4x+
J13 4x+
J14 4x+
WJ14 4x+
J14 2x
WJ14 1x
21/07/19Molesey JuniorJ12 4x+
Victor LudorumJ13 4x+
J14 4x+
WJ14 4x+
WJ14 2x
WJ15 4x+
14/7/19Kingston BoroughWJ12 4x+
J13 4x+
J14 2x
25/5/19TwickenhamMas G/H 2xJ Watling (Southsea) R Hall
19/5/19Maidenhead JuniorJ14 4x+
WJ14 4x+
12/5/19Nottingham MastersH4xN Hopkins (Eton) S Denley-hill (Ardingly) R Hall J Watling (Southsea)
12/5/19Shrewsbury SprintMas D/E 8+T Ostle R Cooper R Warne M Sprutz B Mansfield B Bryant P Woowat R Coldrick cox: V Shutt
Mas E 4xP Woowat R Warne B Bryant R Coldrick
Mas D 1xR Cooper
11/5/19ShrewsburyOpen 1x Band 1B Hopwood
Mas E/F 4+M Sprutz R Cooper B Mansfield A Paiken cox: V Shutt
W 4xA Marshall A Gleichman J Johnson H Grey
Mas A/B 1xB Hopwood
6/05/19Marlow SpringWMas A/B 2xH Gray A Marshall
Mas H 2xJ Watling (Southsea) R Hall
Wada1x DivBG Brierley
14/4/19Abingdon Head
Mas G/H 2x
J Watling R Hall (GRC/Southsea)
23/03/19Kingston HeadWMas A/C 4xS Hancock A Marshal H Gray J Johnson
18/03/19Junior Sculling HeadWJ14 4x+

SILVER
24/02/19WRIC Long Beach USA

W Mas C

GOLD
V Starr
23/02/19Burway HeadJ13 4x+
J14 4x+
J14 2x
WJ14 4x+
WJ14 2x
WJ15 2x
19/01/19Weybridge Winter Head
Mas G/H 2x GoldR Hall J Watling (Southsea)
19/01/19
Senior 4x Gold
H Gray A Marshall A Geichmam J Johnson
19/01/19Senior 4+S Mogeridge B Hopwood O Tomalin S Warden cox: N Gostelow
19/01/19J14 4x+ SilverB Isherwood N Summerfield C Harding D Gilbert cox: Y Rawlinson