REGATTA WINS59
DateRegattaEventCrew
10/12/16Walton SBHIM2 2xDevon Bunyan  Ben Hopwood
IM3 2-Scott Warden  Ben Hopwood
WMasB 1xJackie Johnson
5/11/16Henley LDSMas H/J2xRobert Hall  Jeff Watling        Guildford/Southsea
22/10/16Weybridge Silver ScullsWMasA 1xAnnika Gleichmann
WMasABCAnnika Gleichmann  Jackie Johnson
08/10/16Burway Head
Nov 4x+Matt Oakey Dunc Southern-Naylor Tom Lee Sawyer  Stu Jackson            cox: Imogen Oakey
J16 4xWilliam Shepherd, Nathan Jones, Henry Miguda, James Reckord
WJ14 4x+– Keziah Markfort, Abbie Jarvis, Jessica Bebbington, Emily Wolfenden,  cox: Hannah Kingerlee
11/09/16Paralympics RIOASW 1xRachel Morris (GOLD)
06/08/16MaidenheadMN2xColin MacCoombe  Justin Wells
MasE/F4-Bill Mansfield  Paul Woowat Steve Wright  Richard Coldrick
MasE/F4+Bill Mansfield  Paul Woowat  Steve Wright  Richard Coldrick                     cox: Aimee Maarshall
23/07/16StainesWJ12 4x+ Aimee Newenham    Lucy Gowing    Francesca Morland    Adelaide Oakey  cox: Hannah Kingerlee
WJ13 4x+ Emily Shepherd    Abbie Jarvis    Keziah Markfort    Emily Wolfenden             cox:   Hannah Kingerlee
WJ15 4x+ Katherine Stenning  Charlotte Chapman  Millie Fawcett  Molly Worthington  cox:  Sofia Gauntlett-Palaou
J13 4x+ Luca Welch  James Carter  Jacob Hanney  Richard Loch                                   cox: Hannah Kingerley
J14 4x+Lawrence Turner  James Casemore  Adam Gorecki  Peter Denton                 cox: Millie Davis
J13 2xJonah Parnett  Eddie Vaughan
J14 2xJames Venables  Oliver Bond
WJ 2x Anna Stevenson  Freddie St John
WJ15 1x Katherine Stenning
 17/07/16 Molesey Junior J13 4x Eddie Vaughan  Jonah Parnell  Ben Calvert  Ben Nolan                                   cox: Hannah Kingerlee
J14 4x BLawrence Turner  James Casemore  Peter Denton  Adam Gorecki                  cox Hannah Kingerlee
J15 4xEden Parnell  William Shepherd  Nathan Jones  Henry Miguda                     cox: Reece Marriott
WJ14 1xLucy Stevenson
WJ15 1xBCharlotte Chapman
10/07/2016Kingston BoroughWJ15 2xMolly Worthington   Katherine Stenning
J142xOliver Bond  Luke Bennett
J13 4x+Josh Ingham  Joe Bryant  Richard Loch  Zac Harrison
J12 4x+Mattie Wagstaff  NatanielKnurowski  Callum McFarlane  James Carter
WJ12 4x+Aimee Newenham  Lucy Gowing  Francesca Morland  Adelaide Oakey
09/07/2016KingstonWJ18 1xAnna Stevenson
19/06/2016Thames Valley ParkWJ16 2xPoppy Lambert-Parson  Stephanie Banks
19/06/2016World Cup Rowing PoznanASW 1xRachel Morris
12/06/2016Nottingham MastersWB 2xJackie Johnson  Annika Gleichmann
11/06/2016Marlow TownAda 1x h’capJoe Johnson
28/05/2016TwickenhamE 4+Steve Wright; Rob Jewkes; Richard Warne; Mark Starling; Becky Tsao
22/05/2016Weybridge LadiesJ12 4x+Lucy Gowing; Francesca Morland; Hugo Worthington; James Carter; Millie Davies (cox)
WJ13 1xKezia Markfort
WJ13 4x+Abigail Jarvis; Jessica Bebbington: Emily Wolfenden; Emily Shepherd; Hannah Kingerlee (cox)
21/05/2016Walton and WeybridgeJ14 1xJames Casemore
WJ15 2xKatherine Stenning; Molly Worthington
IM2 4x-Sam Mogridge; Devon Bunyan; Ben Hopwood; Scott Warden
J14 2xLawrence Turner; James Casemore
15/05/2016Nottingham MastersH2xRobert Hall; Jeff Watling
08/05/2016Ball Cup SouthWJ15 1xKatherine Stenning
J14 4x +James Casemore; Adam Goreki; Lawrence Turner; Peter Denton; Fay Dodd (cox)
WJ15 4x +Katherine Stenning; Molly Worthington; Millie Fawcett; Lucy Stevenson; Sofia Gauntlett – Palou (cox)
07/05/2016ShrewsburyD/E 4-Bill Mansfield; Paul Woowatt; Steve Wright; Richard Coldrick
02/05/2016Marlow SpringIM3 4+Sam Mogridge; Devon Bunyan; Ben Hopwood; Scott Warden
Ada 1xMartin Tye
WAda 1x h’capEmily Metelerkamp
IM3 4x-Sam Mogridge; Devon Bunyan; Ben Hopwood; Scott Warden
H 2xRobert Hall; Jeff Watling
Ada 1x h’capMartin Tye
W Mas A/B 4x-Lenka Higley; Lauren Smoothy; Emma Pinchbeck; Rachel Spruce
30/04/2016ChiswickWJ18 2xFrederica St John; Anna Stevenson
23/04/2016HammersmithWJ16 4xStazia Jayawickrema; Lottie Adcock; Stephanie Banks; Shona Davenport

Other achievements

  • British Rowing recognise Guildford Rowing Club’s contribution to adaptive rowing introducing handicaps at the Heron Lake Regatta
  • Silver for Rachel Morris in WAS 1x at Gavirate International Regatta
  • Victor Ludorum for Guildford Juniors at the Ball Cup (South) regatta
  • Victor Ludorum for Guildford Juniors at Kingston Borough
  • Victor Ludorum for Guildford Juniors at Staines
  • British Rowing Indoor Championships 10 December – 4 Gold medals 1x Martin Tye Richard French Hiary Birkinshaw + relay with Guy Williams